Scoreboard

Are you thrashing the competition (for a good cause)? Find out! Stats are updated every 15 minutes.

Raised:
$11,842,208
118%Goal:
$10,000,000
Goal$10,000,000
Teams5,425
Walkers31,173
Volunteers2,105
Donors127,246
Locations165
Sponsors1,521
Teams
Walkers
Locations

#

Team Name

Captain

Location

Members

Raised

1

Dream Team

Ian Franklin

Moncton Youth Impact Jeunesse

16

71,219.00

2

Cold Hands Warm Hearts

Shelley Clifford

Vancouver Broadway CityReach Care Society

9

46,305.00

3

YSM Dream Team

Angie Peters

Toronto Downtown Yonge Yonge Street Mission

11

31,840.25

4

The Unfavourable Temps

Shawn Seargeant

Kingston West End Lionhearts

5

31,570.00

5

Team Tom Taylor

John Taylor

Newmarket Inn From the Cold

14

30,720.00

6

Marsh Family

Ken Marsh

Alliston S.H.I.F.T.

1

30,675.00

7

Chef Ric's Team

Ric Watson

Ottawa Downtown The Ottawa Mission

23

29,449.00

8

CFUW Orillia Walkers

Mary Silk

Orillia The Lighthouse Orillia

8

26,724.00

9

The Hopeful Wanderers

Dave Groen

Surrey Cloverdale Cloverdale Community Kitchen

42

26,300.00

10

Magnum Nutraceuticals

Markus Kaulius

Surrey Cloverdale Cloverdale Community Kitchen

37

25,166.76

11

John Overbeek

Dave Overbeek

Woodstock The Inn of Oxford County

20

24,630.00

12

tonystigers

Tony Venditti

St. Catharines Start Me Up Niagara

19

24,340.00

13

White Rock Pride Society

Heather Johnson

White Rock/South Surrey Sources Community Resources Society

18

24,251.00

14

THE TOWN WALKERS

Jason FitzGerald

Huntsville The Table Soup Kitchen Foundation

32

23,110.00

15

Canada Life Freedom Walkers

Werner Duever

London Mission Services of London

23

21,907.00

16

Chilled and Thrilled at WMB

Lori Peebles

Kitchener Ray of Hope Community Centre

33

21,480.00

17

Mighty Neighbrrrly

Jamie Tereposky

Edmonton Downtown Bissell Centre

20

21,167.00

18

St. Felix Walkers

Enrique Cochegrus

Toronto Queen Liberty St. Felix Centre

14

20,846.37

19

The Housing Hatchery

Thomas Sypkes

Red Deer The Mustard Seed Red Deer

16

20,720.70

20

Street Haven Warriors

Bobbie Gunn

Toronto Rosedale Street Haven

34

20,620.00

21

District 259 Dominators

Bryan Kendall

Oshawa The Refuge

39

20,430.11

22

Cirque du Sore Legs for CCK

Joan Kroeger

Surrey Cloverdale Cloverdale Community Kitchen

5

20,290.00

23

Canadian Tire Prince Albert - Matching $20,000 for PA CNOY

Malcolm Jenkins

Prince Albert YWCA Prince Albert

1

20,000.00

24

Summerside Bonfires

Barb Ramsay

Summerside Lifehouse Women's Shelter

5

19,750.00

25

All Saints

Dimitra Chronopoulos

Toronto Downtown Yonge Yonge Street Mission

23

18,870.00

26

Georgian Bay Golfers

Lynne Seawright

Collingwood Home Horizon

5

18,780.00

27

Bernies Bunch

Bernice Glenn

Goderich Huron Homelessness Initiative

15

18,336.00

28

East Gwillimbury

Terry Foster

Richmond Hill Blue Door

9

18,135.00

29

Ron and Joyce on Kent

Ron Shantz

Oakville North Front Line Outreach

2

17,545.55

30

DRPS Youth in Policing

Youth in Policing

Uxbridge North House

81

16,881.12

31

Creekside Loves Ray of Hope

Sarah Geiger

Kitchener Ray of Hope Community Centre

27

16,555.00

32

The Lighthouse

Jennifer Jermey

Orillia The Lighthouse Orillia

26

16,416.20

33

Cool Dudes

Joyce Nanni

Sault Ste. Marie St. Vincent Place

15

16,046.00

34

Milton Strong Army

Jeffrey Pereira

Milton Downtown Main Milton Transitional Housing

16

15,912.00

35

Walking Cold Warriors

Katy McGregor

Huntsville The Table Soup Kitchen Foundation

5

15,845.00

36

MacLeod On a Mission

Brenda Johnston

Sudbury Samaritan Centre

28

15,835.00

37

Buddy's Buddies

Shannon MacKenzie

Burlington Open Doors

13

15,472.00

38

Baby Yodas

Bryan White

Gravenhurst Gravenhurst Against Poverty

22

15,342.00

39

North Park WC Family & Friends

Shenelle Dunn

Brampton Regeneration Outreach Community

16

15,272.00

40

The John Howard Society of Fredericton

Justin Young

Fredericton John Howard Society of Fredericton, Youth ...

21

14,775.00

41

Eagles Nest

Amanda DeVries

Waterdown Eagles Nest

10

14,690.00

42

Stonemills RC Parishes

Susan Gustavel

Napanee Morningstar Relief Mission Inc.

15

14,585.00

43

HOPE Walks

Jaya James

Guelph HOPE House

17

14,525.00

44

The Red Hot Chilly Steppers

Jude Samson

Montreal Downtown St-James Drop-In Centre

8

14,321.00

45

Marching in the Light (Christ Church Brampton)

Spencer Gilmore

Brampton Regeneration Outreach Community

15

14,270.00

46

Rock n Rolla's

Travis Blackmore

Kingston West End Lionhearts

6

14,250.00

47

Woodstock Police Service

Daryl Longworth

Woodstock The Inn of Oxford County

3

14,190.00

48

St George's United Church

Joyce Wilson

Comox Valley Comox Valley Transition Society, Dawn to Dawn

11

14,170.00

49

Glad Tidings Church [Sudbury]

Todd Manuel

Sudbury Samaritan Centre

9

14,140.00

50

Emmanuel Orillia

Sandy Tigchelaar

Orillia The Lighthouse Orillia

15

14,130.00

51

Caledon Firefighters

Lee-Ann Lawrence

Caledon Caledon Community Services

36

14,125.00

52

Cold feet Warm heart

Gordon Barr

Guelph HOPE House

1

13,640.00

53

Labelle and Friends

Allain Labelle

Sudbury Samaritan Centre

1

13,635.03

54

Imagine

David Young

White Rock/South Surrey Sources Community Resources Society

10

13,575.00

55

turkstra lumber hammer

David Vooys

Hamilton Mountain Neighbour 2 Neighbour

7

13,558.28

56

Rotary Club of White Rock

Fred Wickens

White Rock/South Surrey Sources Community Resources Society

12

13,380.00

57

Between a Walk and a Hard Place

Sarah Abraham

Sarnia River City River City Vineyard

7

13,355.00

58

White Rock Baptist Church

Jennifer Friesen

White Rock/South Surrey Sources Community Resources Society

21

13,200.00

59

Whi-SKI Blok & Friends

Anne Cauley & Gord Palin

Collingwood Home Horizon

8

13,104.45

60

People Against Human Trafficking

Barb Evoy

Elora Elora House

9

13,035.00

61

Team Chandos

Greg Stack

Mississauga Lakeshore Armagh House

12

13,015.01

62

Skyline Guelph

Erica Myers

Guelph HOPE House

17

12,846.00

63

Mission Possible

Kristie McInnis

Windsor Downtown Mission of Windsor

5

12,726.00

64

LoveArmy (OneChurch.to)

Jerry Sen

Toronto Downtown Yonge Yonge Street Mission

11

12,700.00

65

Lighthouse Volunteers

Donna Godfrey

Orillia The Lighthouse Orillia

19

12,682.00

66

cspgno/OUICare

Luce Lepage

Sudbury Samaritan Centre

14

12,671.00

67

Stratford Slip Sliders

Graham Bunting

Stratford Stratford/Perth Shelter Link, Stratford Co...

9

12,615.00

68

Relentless Love

Edward Cornish

Vancouver Broadway CityReach Care Society

11

12,560.00

69

Discover Life (SPCC)

Jackie Wolting

Chatham-Kent NeighbourLink Chatham-Kent

19

12,556.00

70

Nusens

Taras Kalnoochenko

Etobicoke Lakeshore Haven on the Queensway

27

12,530.31

71

HUCsters

Barry Mannell

Windsor Downtown Mission of Windsor

15

12,501.00

72

gm cares – EVerybody in

Sam Luinstra

Oshawa The Refuge

18

12,260.00

73

Rambling Amblers and Paddlers

Richard Powell

Nanaimo ICCS Nanaimo

19

12,190.00

74

Hillee Hikers

Jon Hill

Kitchener Ray of Hope Community Centre

12

11,716.00

75

Humans of Haven

Susan Carbone

Etobicoke Lakeshore Haven on the Queensway

26

11,658.00

76

St. Bart's Walkers

Jake Harding

Ottawa Downtown The Ottawa Mission

12

11,625.00

77

Walking until we are Blue in the Face

Michael Braithwaite

Richmond Hill Blue Door

2

11,610.00

78

Calvin and Wesley United on a Mission

Sue Doucette

Pembroke The Grind Pembroke

8

11,595.00

79

Neighbour to Neighbour Centre

Denise Arkell

Hamilton Mountain Neighbour 2 Neighbour

12

11,550.00

80

The Bridge Markham Community Church

Francesca Di Stefano

Richmond Hill Blue Door

27

11,546.28

81

Holy Trinity Church

Miriam Irving

Richmond Hill Blue Door

7

11,505.00

82

Walking Warriors

Bert Marissen

Welland Open Arms Mission of Welland

7

11,496.00

83

Cloverdale Comminity Kitchen Volunteers

David Glasstetter

Surrey Cloverdale Cloverdale Community Kitchen

12

11,410.00

84

Cold Hands Warm Hearts

tina comi

Collingwood Home Horizon

8

11,380.00

85

Team Oasis

Amy Kohut

Toronto Dufferin Oasis Dufferin Community Centre

10

11,301.42

86

Rotary Club of Brampton

Tim Lockhart

Brampton Regeneration Outreach Community

13

11,227.13

87

L2C WeWalk

Paulette Jervis

Halton Hills Links2Care

11

11,200.00

88

Attrell Toyota

Phillip Attrell

Brampton Regeneration Outreach Community

8

11,163.00

89

TeamAwesomeness Century Estate & Gates

Noreen Lang-Bryant

Spruce Grove Parkland Food Bank Society

15

11,070.00

90

Red Door Walk Stars

Juliana Kedzior Kaminski

Toronto Leslieville Red Door Family Shelter

6

11,030.00

91

Bright Lights, Full Hearts, Can't Lose

Kristy Guthrie

Kitchener Ray of Hope Community Centre

14

11,020.00

92

Yabba dabba do

Wilma Fournier

Oakville North Front Line Outreach

9

10,995.00

93

DiVine Inspiration

Renee Card

Sarnia River City River City Vineyard

7

10,994.00

94

TD Bank Windsor Essex

Tracy Moore

Windsor Downtown Mission of Windsor

35

10,925.00

95

All Nations Wild & Crazies

Carrie Vroege

Halifax Downtown ARK

8

10,910.60

96

Dish pits & Oven mitts

James Marcil-cave

Kingston West End Lionhearts

4

10,910.00

97

Walking curlers

Brenda Gabitous

Gravenhurst Gravenhurst Against Poverty

10

10,897.50

98

Brampton Cares

Alex Samad

Brampton Regeneration Outreach Community

17

10,813.00

99

Soup Angels

Lisa Bezanson-Andrew

Annapolis Valley Open Arms

7

10,716.14

100

Markham Baptist Church - Faith Walkers

Kevin Doran

Toronto Downtown Yonge Yonge Street Mission

9

10,693.60

101

Monkey Business

Joan Schatz

Collingwood Home Horizon

2

10,625.00

102

Kapri's Team

Kapri Rabin

Toronto Sherbourne Street Health

11

10,586.00

103

Kennebecasis Baptist Church

Bailey Carr

Saint John Outflow

24

10,530.00

104

Food for Families - Hamper Scampers

Sharon Dong

Vancouver Broadway CityReach Care Society

15

10,510.00

105

Jericho Road One Step At A Time

Kevin Williams

Ottawa Lowertown Jericho Road, Capital City Mission

9

10,501.00

106

Mark’s Marchers

Cathy Wilson

Orangeville Orangeville Foodbank

10

10,480.00

107

Blue Shores Cares

Joanne Calvert

Collingwood Home Horizon

17

10,381.53

108

PORTICO Community Church

Rick Carrol

Mississauga Meadowvale The Dam

21

10,357.00

109

Northwest Community Legal Clinic

Meg Illman-White

Kenora Jubilee Church, Kenora Fellowship Centre

5

10,354.00

110

Woolwich Community Walkers

Kelly Christie

Elmira Woolwich Community Services

6

10,285.00

111

Grace United Go-Getters

Nick Foster

Brampton Regeneration Outreach Community

15

10,250.00

112

Rotary Club ofNorfolk Sunrise Brrrrr Team

Cathy Harrop

Simcoe Youth Unlimited YFC Norfolk

16

10,198.04

113

First Things First

Carmen Lansdowne

Vancouver DTES First United

3

10,195.00

114

The Bricks (MV Youth)

Jeremy Jantzi

Kitchener Ray of Hope Community Centre

15

10,195.00

115

Team Lesbi-Honest

Sarah Hiscox

Gravenhurst Gravenhurst Against Poverty

15

10,185.00

116

KNOX OUT THE COLD

Lisa Nicol

Alliston S.H.I.F.T.

9

10,160.00

117

YNCU - Why Not Youth Centre Brantford

Anita Araujo

Brantford Why Not Youth Centre

9

10,146.10

118

THe Flaming Moes

Pat Craig

Toronto Gladstone Bloor Sistering

8

10,120.00

119

CVTS and Dawn-to-Dawn

Comox Valley Transition Society

Comox Valley Comox Valley Transition Society, Dawn to Dawn

1

10,113.25

120

Jones Insurance

Nancy Dunfield

Moncton Youth Impact Jeunesse

17

10,075.00

121

Team Skokie

Melissa Halford

Gravenhurst Gravenhurst Against Poverty

37

10,075.00

122

MNP Beancounters

Bruce Warkentin

Taber Taber Food Bank

6

10,000.00

123

Das Team

Betty Das

Sarnia Lambton Habitat for Humanity - Sarnia/Lambton

8

10,000.00

124

Team Vanderspek

Jan Miko

Vancouver DTES First United

1

10,000.00

125

Lincoln Roaders

David McKee

Kitchener Ray of Hope Community Centre

12

9,897.13

126

Frank's Team

David Berdan

Strathroy Youth Unlimited/YFC Strathroy

8

9,886.00

127

The Ottawa Mission Volunteer Team

Joanne Benoit

Ottawa Downtown The Ottawa Mission

11

9,882.00

128

Marriott Strong - Ontario Regional Office

Sherry Salvadori

Mississauga Erin Mills Eden Food for Change

19

9,790.00

129

Team Haggis

Marilyn Holmes

Stratford Stratford/Perth Shelter Link, Stratford Co...

11

9,755.00

130

CFUW Milton & District

Sherrie Rain

Milton Downtown Main Milton Transitional Housing

9

9,745.00

131

Chinese Ministry

Corinna Ho + Paul&Joanne H.

Vancouver Broadway CityReach Care Society

16

9,720.00

132

Grace Trotters

Peter Hogeterp

Welland Open Arms Mission of Welland

9

9,603.00

133

WellSpring Welland

Barb Baird

Welland Open Arms Mission of Welland

15

9,560.00

134

Highlands Team

Ross White

Vancouver DTES First United

15

9,558.00

135

Birds of a Feather

Mark Dyck

Lethbridge Streets Alive Mission

11

9,515.00

136

Anglicans in Action

Diane Kidson

St. Catharines Start Me Up Niagara

14

9,417.00

137

SAH Emergency Department

Erin Politano

Sault Ste. Marie St. Vincent Place

17

9,403.00

138

Katronis Kares

Curtis Zaklan

Surrey Cloverdale Cloverdale Community Kitchen

8

9,325.00

139

St. Mark's Marchers

Philip Redford

Port Hope Green Wood Coalition

18

9,270.00

140

The Food Fighters

Melissa White

Welland Open Arms Mission of Welland

10

9,254.95

141

Skyline's East Coast Anti-Cold Crusaders

Colleen Hynes

Moncton Youth Impact Jeunesse

13

9,115.00

142

Ray of Hope - General Donation

Ray Of Hope Ray Of Hope

Kitchener Ray of Hope Community Centre

2

9,045.71

143

SEEN MINISTRY

Amanda Kassian

Edmonton West Adeara Recovery Centre

6

9,030.00

144

Hebron Happy Hikers

Claire Le Forestier

Oshawa The Refuge

28

9,015.01

145

Rockin' Rays

Tonya Verburg

Kitchener Ray of Hope Community Centre

9

8,890.00

146

MBRP Exhausted Walkers

Ginger Barkey

Huntsville The Table Soup Kitchen Foundation

4

8,825.00

147

RE:SOUL Relics

Dean Martin

Milton Thompson Road Re:Soul

5

8,821.00

148

Warmest Knights

Brendan Elliott

Prince George AWAC

11

8,800.80

149

SHUC Walkers

Deb Walker

Vancouver DTES First United

10

8,740.00

150

Citrine Counselling

Daniel Avey

Simcoe Youth Unlimited YFC Norfolk

17

8,702.00

151

Team Metalogics

Rebecca Sanguigni

Etobicoke Lakeshore Haven on the Queensway

2

8,700.00

152

Team DEK

Carolyn Karle

Thunder Bay Grace Ministries

21

8,693.50

153

LifeHouse Summerside

Cory Somers

Summerside Lifehouse Women's Shelter

12

8,690.00

154

Alex's Speed-walkers

Alexander Smirnis

Stouffville City Street Outreach

9

8,515.00

155

St. Andrew's Angels

Grant Williams

Halton Hills Links2Care

31

8,505.00

156

Freezing Foxes

Tim Fox

Fredericton John Howard Society of Fredericton, Youth ...

9

8,490.00

157

Foodbank Superheroes

Beverley Rennicks

Surrey Cloverdale Cloverdale Community Kitchen

5

8,430.00

158

CM Walkers and Talkers

Pete and Maxine Janzen

Lethbridge Streets Alive Mission

14

8,430.00

159

Faith United

Suzanne Watts

Milton Downtown Main Milton Transitional Housing

13

8,385.00

160

B.o.D Squad

Habon Ali

Toronto York Mills North York Harvest Food Bank

12

8,384.08

161

Redwood Walking Together

Reg Jones

Thunder Bay Grace Ministries

21

8,370.00

162

Bethel CRC

Henry Meinen

North Perth North Perth Connection Centre

5

8,365.00

163

Care Bears

Corin Mercey

Orangeville Orangeville Foodbank

30

8,332.00

164

Open Minds

Irene Dahl

Thunder Bay Grace Ministries

14

8,328.00

165

WBC - We will, We will Walk You

Catherine Emmerson

Oshawa The Refuge

17

8,283.00

166

Burlington Christian Academy BOBCATS

Jennifer Cook-Grigsby

Burlington Open Doors

36

8,270.00

167

North York Harvest

Ryan Noble

Toronto York Mills North York Harvest Food Bank

20

8,240.00

168

Greenbank & Seagrave Walkers

Stephanie Richmond

Uxbridge North House

21

8,235.00

169

Oasis Mennonite Church

Ken Martin

Kitchener Ray of Hope Community Centre

23

8,225.00

170

Peg City

Barbara McBride

Winnipeg North Downtown Union Gospel Mission Winnipeg

1

8,200.00

171

Turkstra DUNDAS

Ian C

Hamilton Mountain Neighbour 2 Neighbour

8

8,194.64

172

St John’s United Church Elmvale

Fernanda Bianconi

Midland The Guesthouse Shelter

25

8,160.00

173

Walking for Community

Kathy Neufeld

Ottawa Westboro Cornerstone Housing for Women

10

8,125.00

174

YWCA Niagara Region

Arienne Good

West Niagara YWCA Niagara Region

24

8,110.00

175

SCA Lead 9

Symonds Botchey

Edmonton South The Mustard Seed Edmonton

34

8,074.99

176

PORTICO Brampton

Josh Philip

Brampton Regeneration Outreach Community

10

8,028.25

177

RBC White Rock/South Surrey Community

Stephen Miles and Doreen Kumar

White Rock/South Surrey Sources Community Resources Society

39

8,011.00

178

Rotary Club of Lincoln

Martha Kralt

West Niagara YWCA Niagara Region

9

7,965.00

179

Movement Church

Melissa Walker

Woodstock The Inn of Oxford County

21

7,955.00

180

Hunt Hood

Scott McKague

Woodstock The Inn of Oxford County

7

7,955.00

181

Maranatha Walks 4 Woodstock

Gilbert Markvoort

Woodstock The Inn of Oxford County

12

7,945.00

182

2008 George Bell Navy

Chris Thomas

Toronto Gladstone Bloor Sistering

16

7,918.00

183

Nelson Ave Community Church

Peter Van Ooyen

Burnaby Burnaby Community Services, Society To End...

21

7,855.00

184

Joe’s Team

Denise & Jim Hapgood

St. John's Choices for Youth

2

7,855.00

185

Niagara College Knight Walkers

Joe Abbruscato

Welland Open Arms Mission of Welland

54

7,855.00

186

Circles Oxford

Rebecca Crowder

Woodstock The Inn of Oxford County

14

7,840.00

187

Snow Strollers

Mary Ellen McNaught

Collingwood Home Horizon

10

7,830.00

188

Canadian Memorial Walkers

Karen Vanderheyden

Vancouver DTES First United

13

7,796.00

189

Feelin Frozen

Alyssa Wiebe

Swift Current The Center

6

7,795.00

190

Heart and Sole

Robyn Freiheit

White Rock/South Surrey Sources Community Resources Society

5

7,785.00

191

Vancity South Burnaby Troopers

Gwynne Cafik

Burnaby Burnaby Community Services, Society To End...

7

7,770.00

192

Connecting the Community

Marj Andre

Richmond Hill Blue Door

6

7,765.00

193

Connections Stratford

Tanya Hefkey

Stratford Stratford/Perth Shelter Link, Stratford Co...

12

7,755.00

194

Hampergers 2022

Simon/Gloria So

Vancouver Broadway CityReach Care Society

3

7,755.00

195

Woodside Walking for Woolwich

Geoffrey Mansfield

Elmira Woolwich Community Services

26

7,754.99

196

St. Paul’s Bloor Street

Lisa Milligan

Toronto Downtown Yonge Yonge Street Mission

18

7,715.00

197

Catholic Women's League - Soul Sisters

Jan Myhre

Calgary Downtown HomeSpace Society - KAIROS Calgary, Feed t...

7

7,703.94

198

Avodah

Penny Tennenhouse

Victoria Pandora Our Place Society

14

7,698.00

199

Victoria Federal Liberals

Brian Shields

Victoria Pandora Our Place Society

25

7,660.00

200

Gordo's team

Gord Brown

Welland Open Arms Mission of Welland

1

7,657.00

#

Name

Team Name

Location

Donors

Raised

1

Ken Marsh

Marsh Family

Alliston S.H.I.F.T.

57

30,575.00

2

Shawn Seargeant

The Unfavourable Temps

Kingston West End Lionhearts

25

30,300.00

3

John Taylor

Team Tom Taylor

Newmarket Inn From the Cold

34

25,070.00

4

Ross Durant

YSM Dream Team

Toronto Downtown Yonge Yonge Street Mission

23

20,200.00

5

Malcolm Jenkins

Canadian Tire Prince Albert - Matching $20,000 for PA CNOY

Prince Albert YWCA Prince Albert

1

20,000.00

6

Jason FitzGerald

THE TOWN WALKERS

Huntsville The Table Soup Kitchen Foundation

60

16,285.00

7

Ron Shantz

Ron and Joyce on Kent

Oakville North Front Line Outreach

34

15,995.55

8

Shelley Clifford

Cold Hands Warm Hearts

Vancouver Broadway CityReach Care Society

16

15,225.00

9

Michael Weiss

Cold Hands Warm Hearts

Vancouver Broadway CityReach Care Society

7

14,250.00

10

Barb Ramsay

Summerside Bonfires

Summerside Lifehouse Women's Shelter

178

13,935.00

11

Allain Labelle

Labelle and Friends

Sudbury Samaritan Centre

53

13,635.03

12

Gordon Barr

Cold feet Warm heart

Guelph HOPE House

75

13,040.00

13

Ian Franklin

Dream Team

Moncton Youth Impact Jeunesse

31

13,025.00

14

Michelle Al-Katib

Regina YWCA Regina

31

12,990.00

15

Markus Kaulius

Magnum Nutraceuticals

Surrey Cloverdale Cloverdale Community Kitchen

13

11,975.00

16

Lynne Seawright

Georgian Bay Golfers

Collingwood Home Horizon

34

11,675.00

17

Carole Abraham

Between a Walk and a Hard Place

Sarnia River City River City Vineyard

21

11,205.00

18

Ric Watson

Chef Ric's Team

Ottawa Downtown The Ottawa Mission

12

11,025.00

19

Joan Kroeger

Cirque du Sore Legs for CCK

Surrey Cloverdale Cloverdale Community Kitchen

18

10,960.00

20

Michael Braithwaite

Walking until we are Blue in the Face

Richmond Hill Blue Door

59

10,900.00

21

Rose-Marie Stewart

The John Howard Society of Fredericton

Fredericton John Howard Society of Fredericton, Youth ...

23

10,575.00

22

Canada Life

Canada Life Freedom Walkers

London Mission Services of London

7

10,270.00

23

Daryl Longworth

Woodstock Police Service

Woodstock The Inn of Oxford County

3

10,200.00

24

Robert Basque

Dream Team

Moncton Youth Impact Jeunesse

83

10,030.00

25

Betty Das

Das Team

Sarnia Lambton Habitat for Humanity - Sarnia/Lambton

1

10,000.00

26

Srinivasan Rajagopal

Rotary Club of White Rock

White Rock/South Surrey Sources Community Resources Society

18

10,000.00

27

Heather Lewis

CFUW Orillia Walkers

Orillia The Lighthouse Orillia

64

9,644.00

28

Mel Kennah

Dream Team

Moncton Youth Impact Jeunesse

46

9,515.00

29

Stephen Lam

Cold Hands Warm Hearts

Vancouver Broadway CityReach Care Society

5

9,000.00

30

Al Doseger

Dish pits & Oven mitts

Kingston West End Lionhearts

59

8,885.00

31

Tony Venditti

tonystigers

St. Catharines Start Me Up Niagara

62

8,455.00

32

Sister Francesca Buczkowski

St. Felix Walkers

Toronto Queen Liberty St. Felix Centre

47

8,312.80

33

Chris Shields

White Rock Pride Society

White Rock/South Surrey Sources Community Resources Society

36

8,001.00

34

Bernice Glenn

Bernies Bunch

Goderich Huron Homelessness Initiative

76

7,955.00

35

Barbara McBride

Peg City

Winnipeg North Downtown Union Gospel Mission Winnipeg

39

7,850.00

36

Virginia Hackson

East Gwillimbury

Richmond Hill Blue Door

5

7,750.00

37

Terry Foster

East Gwillimbury

Richmond Hill Blue Door

5

7,675.00

38

Donnie Fillmore

Dream Team

Moncton Youth Impact Jeunesse

44

7,521.00

39

Erica Myers

Skyline Guelph

Guelph HOPE House

20

7,481.00

40

Anita Araujo

YNCU - Why Not Youth Centre Brantford

Brantford Why Not Youth Centre

4

7,205.30

41

Comox Valley Transition Society

CVTS and Dawn-to-Dawn

Comox Valley Comox Valley Transition Society, Dawn to Dawn

20

7,143.25

42

Jamie Tereposky

Mighty Neighbrrrly

Edmonton Downtown Bissell Centre

89

7,125.00

43

Gord Brown

Gordo's team

Welland Open Arms Mission of Welland

94

7,032.00

44

Mary Silk

CFUW Orillia Walkers

Orillia The Lighthouse Orillia

26

6,865.00

45

Kristie McInnis

Mission Possible

Windsor Downtown Mission of Windsor

87

6,800.00

46

Joan Schatz

Monkey Business

Collingwood Home Horizon

25

6,800.00

47

Denise & Jim Hapgood

Joe’s Team

St. John's Choices for Youth

66

6,795.00

48

Beverley Rennicks

Foodbank Superheroes

Surrey Cloverdale Cloverdale Community Kitchen

14

6,585.00

49

Renee Card

DiVine Inspiration

Sarnia River City River City Vineyard

50

6,584.00

50

Ernie Klassen

White Rock Pride Society

White Rock/South Surrey Sources Community Resources Society

21

6,555.00

51

David Young

Imagine

White Rock/South Surrey Sources Community Resources Society

33

6,550.00

52

Katy McGregor

Walking Cold Warriors

Huntsville The Table Soup Kitchen Foundation

49

6,550.00

53

Gina Cicchelli

Wishart Winter Wonders

Sault Ste. Marie St. Vincent Place

60

6,520.00

54

Henry Meinen

Bethel CRC

North Perth North Perth Connection Centre

9

6,515.00

55

Steve Jones

Jones Insurance

Moncton Youth Impact Jeunesse

7

6,450.00

56

Erin O'Hara

Northwest Community Legal Clinic

Kenora Jubilee Church, Kenora Fellowship Centre

66

6,394.00

57

Curtis Zaklan

Katronis Kares

Surrey Cloverdale Cloverdale Community Kitchen

8

6,325.00

58

Shannon MacKenzie

Buddy's Buddies

Burlington Open Doors

83

6,293.00

59

Dave McClung

St Joseph Servers

West Niagara YWCA Niagara Region

77

6,280.00

60

Thomas Sypkes

The Housing Hatchery

Red Deer The Mustard Seed Red Deer

10

6,275.00

61

Greg Reed

Chilled and Thrilled at WMB

Kitchener Ray of Hope Community Centre

7

6,100.00

62

Elizabeth Schreurs

GWLRA - Cold Hands, Warm Hearts

Toronto Queen Liberty St. Felix Centre

30

6,090.00

63

Katelyn Stack

Team Chandos

Mississauga Lakeshore Armagh House

34

6,025.00

64

Simon/Gloria So

Hampergers 2022

Vancouver Broadway CityReach Care Society

27

6,025.00

65

Sam Luinstra

gm cares – EVerybody in

Oshawa The Refuge

11

5,925.00

66

Daniel Avey

Citrine Counselling

Simcoe Youth Unlimited YFC Norfolk

46

5,925.00

67

Kim Burgsma

Goderich Huron Homelessness Initiative

47

5,905.00

68

TiltWall Ontario

John Overbeek

Woodstock The Inn of Oxford County

6

5,850.00

69

Colleen Hynes

Skyline's East Coast Anti-Cold Crusaders

Moncton Youth Impact Jeunesse

17

5,840.00

70

Wakeela Kassim

Queensway Eagles

Etobicoke Lakeshore Haven on the Queensway

42

5,770.77

71

Astrid and Brett Bastin

Team Oasis

Toronto Dufferin Oasis Dufferin Community Centre

19

5,750.00

72

Tracy Moore

TD Bank Windsor Essex

Windsor Downtown Mission of Windsor

4

5,735.00

73

Jessica Baker

Cambridge Urban Hope Ministries

47

5,734.71

74

Jo-Anne Tattersall

True Life

Saint John Outflow

81

5,665.00

75

Lynda White

People Against Human Trafficking

Elora Elora House

26

5,655.00

76

Stephanie Rose Lupo

Milton Strong Army

Milton Downtown Main Milton Transitional Housing

8

5,650.00

77

Nancy Winton

Souperman

Hamilton City Centre Salvation Army Booth Centre

32

5,625.00

78

Jodie Schaefer

WellSpring Welland

Welland Open Arms Mission of Welland

70

5,600.00

79

Brent Gebhardt

Narrow Gate

Lloydminster Lloydminster Men's Shelter

39

5,520.65

80

Theresa Loftus

Impact with care

Newmarket Inn From the Cold

98

5,515.00

81

Joyce Nanni

Cool Dudes

Sault Ste. Marie St. Vincent Place

90

5,505.00

82

Debbie Davidson

Ottawa Winter Walkers

Ottawa Lowertown Jericho Road, Capital City Mission

26

5,460.00

83

Kirsten Dale

Walking Cold Warriors

Huntsville The Table Soup Kitchen Foundation

30

5,445.00

84

Tim Lockhart

Rotary Club of Brampton

Brampton Regeneration Outreach Community

14

5,330.00

85

David Glasstetter

Cloverdale Comminity Kitchen Volunteers

Surrey Cloverdale Cloverdale Community Kitchen

26

5,324.00

86

Mark Dyck

Birds of a Feather

Lethbridge Streets Alive Mission

32

5,300.00

87

Jon Wagner

Turkstra - Waterdown

Waterdown Eagles Nest

25

5,300.00

88

Tony Perry

Glad Tidings Church [Sudbury]

Sudbury Samaritan Centre

129

5,280.00

89

Noreen Lang-Bryant

TeamAwesomeness Century Estate & Gates

Spruce Grove Parkland Food Bank Society

102

5,275.00

90

Lydia Shepherd

Rock n Rolla's

Kingston West End Lionhearts

16

5,250.00

91

Stephanie Porter

The Masked Marchers

Toronto Leslieville Red Door Family Shelter

42

5,250.00

92

Kim Ann Monaghan

GRAMMA'S SOUP-A-STARS

Sudbury Samaritan Centre

72

5,240.00

93

Dave Whitelaw

Emmanuel Orillia

Orillia The Lighthouse Orillia

4

5,200.00

94

Alison Chinn

Christ's Church (Oceanside)

Oceanside/Parksville ICCS Oceanside/Parksville

51

5,175.00

95

John Craig

THe Flaming Moes

Toronto Gladstone Bloor Sistering

12

5,170.00

96

Mark & Debbie Holzman

Mark's Marvelous Marchers

Ottawa Westboro Cornerstone Housing for Women

61

5,163.00

97

Travis Blackmore

Rock n Rolla's

Kingston West End Lionhearts

50

5,150.00

98

St. Boniface Street Links

St. Boniface Street Links

Winnipeg St. Boniface St. Boniface Street Links

2

5,150.00

99

Mary Ellen McNaught

Snow Strollers

Collingwood Home Horizon

45

5,105.00

100

Heather Ney

Heather's Hikers

Comox Valley Comox Valley Transition Society, Dawn to Dawn

40

5,090.00

101

Bonnie Dart

Baby Yodas

Gravenhurst Gravenhurst Against Poverty

38

5,055.00

102

Sources Community Resources Society

SOURCES

White Rock/South Surrey Sources Community Resources Society

2

5,050.00

103

Grace Gintoli

Alex's Speed-walkers

Stouffville City Street Outreach

2

5,050.00

104

Shelley Scriver

Orangeville Orangeville Foodbank

28

5,050.00

105

Donovan Warkentin

MNP Beancounters

Taber Taber Food Bank

2

5,050.00

106

Kevin Boyes

Dockside Magazine/Action Media Marchers

Gravenhurst Gravenhurst Against Poverty

25

5,005.00

107

Christine Hildebrandt

Coast Hills Cruisers

Surrey Cloverdale Cloverdale Community Kitchen

12

5,000.00

108

May Ong

Cold Hands Warm Hearts

Vancouver Broadway CityReach Care Society

1

5,000.00

109

Joe Ragusa

PORTICO Community Church

Mississauga Meadowvale The Dam

1

5,000.00

110

Rino Gombocz

Team Rogers

Newmarket Inn From the Cold

21

5,000.00

111

lynda Agar

Comox Valley Comox Valley Transition Society, Dawn to Dawn

23

4,955.00

112

Dan Mathieson

Stratford Slip Sliders

Stratford Stratford/Perth Shelter Link, Stratford Co...

20

4,950.00

113

Nathan Wiebe

Feelin Frozen

Swift Current The Center

23

4,920.00

114

Sharon Dong

Food for Families - Hamper Scampers

Vancouver Broadway CityReach Care Society

43

4,873.00

115

Kevin Doran

Markham Baptist Church - Faith Walkers

Toronto Downtown Yonge Yonge Street Mission

39

4,838.60

116

Julie Jutzi

Hillcrest Hikes

Wilmot Wilmot Family Resource Centre

34

4,805.00

117

Angela Solomos

All Saints

Toronto Downtown Yonge Yonge Street Mission

15

4,800.00

118

Tiffany L. Dueck

Assiff Law Office Loves Edmonton

Edmonton Downtown Bissell Centre

12

4,800.00

119

Linda Deys

Neighbour to Neighbour Centre

Hamilton Mountain Neighbour 2 Neighbour

57

4,800.00

120

Joyce Rankin

Kapri's Team

Toronto Sherbourne Street Health

42

4,780.00

121

Linda Wing

The Hopeful Wanderers

Surrey Cloverdale Cloverdale Community Kitchen

29

4,750.00

122

Lynne Kirk

Cirque du Sore Legs for CCK

Surrey Cloverdale Cloverdale Community Kitchen

5

4,650.00

123

Lesley Rice

Lighthouse Volunteers

Orillia The Lighthouse Orillia

72

4,565.00

124

Jill VanHuizen

West Coast Floral

White Rock/South Surrey Sources Community Resources Society

6

4,560.00

125

James Dixon

Dream Team

Moncton Youth Impact Jeunesse

21

4,550.00

126

Anna Brownlow

turkstra lumber hammer

Hamilton Mountain Neighbour 2 Neighbour

23

4,520.00

127

Anna Vitucci

Losani Homes

Hamilton Mountain Neighbour 2 Neighbour

16

4,500.00

128

kris meloche

Old timers

Amherstburg The House Youth Centre

102

4,496.00

129

Grant & Patti Heggie

RE:SOUL Relics

Milton Thompson Road Re:Soul

40

4,466.00

130

shane lebrun

In The Woods Adventure Team

Timmins Anti-Hunger Coalition Timmins

50

4,435.00

131

Chris White

Fruitland Manufacturing

Hamilton Mountain Neighbour 2 Neighbour

15

4,425.00

132

Grant Shilling

Comox Valley Comox Valley Transition Society, Dawn to Dawn

23

4,400.00

133

Angie Carrier- Grade 1

MacLeod On a Mission

Sudbury Samaritan Centre

52

4,394.00

134

Michael Thiel

Dream Team

Moncton Youth Impact Jeunesse

38

4,390.00

135

Armand Sanguigni

Team Metalogics

Etobicoke Lakeshore Haven on the Queensway

23

4,350.00

136

Allison Brind

RBC Royal Walkers

Duncan CMHA Cowichan Valley

8

4,343.00

137

Warren Yu

Warren Yu & Friends

Toronto Downtown Yonge Yonge Street Mission

23

4,340.00

138

Rubina Kapadia

Bell City Brantford

Brantford Why Not Youth Centre

24

4,329.00

139

Alex Samad

Brampton Cares

Brampton Regeneration Outreach Community

39

4,316.00

140

Jim Deyell

Chef Ric's Team

Ottawa Downtown The Ottawa Mission

33

4,280.00

141

Carolyn Karle

Team DEK

Thunder Bay Grace Ministries

60

4,260.50

142

Tim Fox

Freezing Foxes

Fredericton John Howard Society of Fredericton, Youth ...

82

4,255.00

143

Scott McKague

Hunt Hood

Woodstock The Inn of Oxford County

19

4,220.00

144

Joanne Overbeek

John Overbeek

Woodstock The Inn of Oxford County

3

4,200.00

145

Melissa White

The Food Fighters

Welland Open Arms Mission of Welland

79

4,185.00

146

Erin Politano

SAH Emergency Department

Sault Ste. Marie St. Vincent Place

68

4,185.00

147

Graham Bunting

Stratford Slip Sliders

Stratford Stratford/Perth Shelter Link, Stratford Co...

47

4,150.00

148

Rev.Deacon Adrien Chaput

Roamin' Catholics

Pembroke The Grind Pembroke

13

4,127.70

149

Terrance Wagner

Tiz the Seazin to be Freezin

Lloydminster Lloydminster Men's Shelter

24

4,127.63

150

Heather Bonser

Buddy's Buddies

Burlington Open Doors

65

4,110.00

151

Sheri Ratsoy

The RatPack

Spruce Grove Parkland Food Bank Society

39

4,105.00

152

Kay-Lee Franklin

The GoGo's(GroupOne Insurance)

Toronto North York Ve'ahavta

2

4,100.00

153

Dawna Ondrik

Eagles Nest

Waterdown Eagles Nest

30

4,085.00

154

Kevin Alkenbrack

Winter is Cold!

Napanee Morningstar Relief Mission Inc.

20

4,075.00

155

Deborah Keep

Whi-SKI Blok & Friends

Collingwood Home Horizon

26

4,075.00

156

Donna Martin

Sault Ste. Marie St. Vincent Place

70

4,070.00

157

Jude Samson

The Red Hot Chilly Steppers

Montreal Downtown St-James Drop-In Centre

42

4,050.00

158

Bob & Shannon Chalifoux

Relentless Love

Vancouver Broadway CityReach Care Society

31

4,045.00

159

Will Coros

Will's Walkers

Peterborough Street Level Advocacy of Peterborough

18

4,000.00

160

Cathy Kilner

St George's United Church

Comox Valley Comox Valley Transition Society, Dawn to Dawn

54

4,000.00

161

Penny Rankin

The Red Hot Chilly Steppers

Montreal Downtown St-James Drop-In Centre

49

3,971.00

162

Jennifer Sarlo

Vincent Place Blizzard

Sault Ste. Marie St. Vincent Place

25

3,965.00

163

Store 25370 Hwy27/Finch

Store 25370 Hwy27/Finch

Toronto Dufferin Oasis Dufferin Community Centre

20

3,955.87

164

Jackie Wolting

Discover Life (SPCC)

Chatham-Kent NeighbourLink Chatham-Kent

21

3,950.00

165

Arens Family Mia, Travis, Jaxson, Journey

Most of Mini Metro

Kelowna Metro Community

11

3,950.00

166

Bruce Frankard

Baby it's cold out there.

Vancouver DTES First United

30

3,915.00

167

Wainfleet BIC Youth Group

Wainfleet - VandeBelds

Welland Open Arms Mission of Welland

43

3,908.00

168

Lisa Bezanson-Andrew

Soup Angels

Annapolis Valley Open Arms

6

3,900.00

169

Brent Currie

RE:SOUL Rangers

Milton Thompson Road Re:Soul

24

3,900.00

170

Tree Of Life Canada

Tree Of Life

Mississauga Erin Mills Eden Food for Change

2

3,900.00

171

Jane Lindsay

UUs

Ottawa Westboro Cornerstone Housing for Women

16

3,855.00

172

Martha Kralt

Rotary Club of Lincoln

West Niagara YWCA Niagara Region

14

3,850.00

173

YWCA Prince Albert CNOY Auction

Prince Albert CNOY Online Auction

Prince Albert YWCA Prince Albert

1

3,835.00

174

Angie Peters

YSM Dream Team

Toronto Downtown Yonge Yonge Street Mission

13

3,825.00

175

Laurie Foote

Monkey Business

Collingwood Home Horizon

18

3,825.00

176

Ashley Free

The Free Spirits

Napanee Morningstar Relief Mission Inc.

74

3,822.00

177

Ronen Segall

Accordion Love

Duncan CMHA Cowichan Valley

76

3,815.00

178

Emmy Kelly

Snow Joke... Give Hope!

Richmond Hill Blue Door

34

3,815.00

179

Terri Tereposky

Mighty Neighbrrrly

Edmonton Downtown Bissell Centre

38

3,805.00

180

Cathy Wilson

Mark’s Marchers

Orangeville Orangeville Foodbank

37

3,800.00

181

Andrew Luth

turkstra lumber hammer

Hamilton Mountain Neighbour 2 Neighbour

26

3,800.00

182

Haley Rounding

Local 444 Youth Committee

Amherstburg The House Youth Centre

20

3,770.00

183

Lynn Thomas

The Lighthouse

Orillia The Lighthouse Orillia

45

3,755.00

184

Nadine N. Wilson

LoveAlwaysWins

Lachine-Dorval Extended Hands / Mains Tendues

48

3,745.85

185

Gerald Anthony

The Anthony Family & Friends

Burlington Open Doors

34

3,740.00

186

Amanda Kassian

SEEN MINISTRY

Edmonton West Adeara Recovery Centre

17

3,730.00

187

Linda & Murray (Haslam) Stroud

The Meteors

Huntsville The Table Soup Kitchen Foundation

50

3,726.00

188

Bryan White

Baby Yodas

Gravenhurst Gravenhurst Against Poverty

37

3,720.00

189

Fernanda Bianconi

St John’s United Church Elmvale

Midland The Guesthouse Shelter

44

3,720.00

190

Gillian Mason

Street Haven Warriors

Toronto Rosedale Street Haven

50

3,670.94

191

Steve Daniels

Dream Team

Moncton Youth Impact Jeunesse

30

3,670.00

192

Jaya James

HOPE Walks

Guelph HOPE House

34

3,660.00

193

Doug Baker

LPC

North Perth North Perth Connection Centre

7

3,650.00

194

Arlene Howells

Port Hope Green Wood Coalition

12

3,650.00

195

Judith Harms-Potter

Calvin and Wesley United on a Mission

Pembroke The Grind Pembroke

51

3,650.00

196

Kim Vesterberg

Esri Canada

Toronto Gladstone Bloor Sistering

50

3,645.00

197

Marta LaForest

CFUW Orillia Walkers

Orillia The Lighthouse Orillia

61

3,645.00

198

Trinity Dryfhout

Team Trin

Mississauga Meadowvale The Dam

50

3,610.00

199

Alex Corra

Brampton Cares

Brampton Regeneration Outreach Community

21

3,605.00

200

Gaetan Pelletier

The Frenchman

Sault Ste. Marie St. Vincent Place

16

3,605.00

#

Location

Teams

Walkers

Raised

1

Kitchener Ray of Hope Community Centre

83

713

243,439.40

2

Surrey Cloverdale Cloverdale Community Kitchen

70

489

242,216.78

3

Collingwood Home Horizon

82

414

218,188.41

4

Woodstock The Inn of Oxford County

67

402

211,271.76

5

White Rock/South Surrey Sources Community Resources Society

60

454

205,758.89

6

Comox Valley Comox Valley Transition Society, Dawn to Dawn

91

496

195,212.01

7

Orillia The Lighthouse Orillia

74

473

191,098.22

8

Brampton Regeneration Outreach Community

72

329

183,839.33

9

Gravenhurst Gravenhurst Against Poverty

76

411

177,103.34

10

Stratford Stratford/Perth Shelter Link, Stratford Connection Centre

65

399

169,945.80

11

Vancouver Broadway CityReach Care Society

49

321

167,555.50

12

Richmond Hill Blue Door

53

309

164,908.09

13

Alliston S.H.I.F.T.

56

331

163,911.00

14

St. Catharines Start Me Up Niagara

66

509

149,803.08

15

Guelph HOPE House

67

332

147,891.44

16

Moncton Youth Impact Jeunesse

53

323

146,563.60

17

Toronto Downtown Yonge Yonge Street Mission

40

339

140,654.14

18

Edmonton Downtown Bissell Centre

56

311

140,554.89

19

Ottawa Downtown The Ottawa Mission

53

294

138,831.40

20

Annapolis Valley Open Arms

69

396

136,118.04

21

Oshawa The Refuge

54

481

136,106.51

22

Newmarket Inn From the Cold

48

264

131,794.61

23

Hamilton Mountain Neighbour 2 Neighbour

43

301

127,223.00

24

Port Hope Green Wood Coalition

70

391

125,469.02

25

Sault Ste. Marie St. Vincent Place

42

290

124,092.18

26

Ottawa Lowertown Jericho Road, Capital City Mission

44

212

122,125.65

27

Sudbury Samaritan Centre

44

243

116,762.03

28

Goderich Huron Homelessness Initiative

53

303

113,950.00

29

Ottawa Westboro Cornerstone Housing for Women

76

329

111,995.84

30

London Mission Services of London

46

282

108,755.55

31

Victoria Pandora Our Place Society

65

492

108,646.58

32

Orangeville Orangeville Foodbank

52

310

106,102.12

33

Burnaby Burnaby Community Services, Society To End Homelessness In Burnaby

50

306

104,645.29

34

Vancouver DTES First United

36

180

103,669.65

35

Milton Downtown Main Milton Transitional Housing

32

255

103,207.30

36

Nanaimo ICCS Nanaimo

60

437

102,239.25

37

Etobicoke Lakeshore Haven on the Queensway

41

250

101,676.63

38

Kingston West End Lionhearts

27

187

101,540.79

39

Caledon Caledon Community Services

37

194

100,714.00

40

Toronto Leslieville Red Door Family Shelter

41

188

99,320.37

41

Windsor Downtown Mission of Windsor

29

195

95,571.00

42

Duncan CMHA Cowichan Valley

67

494

94,907.00

43

Thunder Bay Grace Ministries

46

290

92,866.75

44

Elmira Woolwich Community Services

23

187

92,803.73

45

Welland Open Arms Mission of Welland

27

191

92,403.45

46

Summerside Lifehouse Women's Shelter

44

240

90,821.22

47

Huntsville The Table Soup Kitchen Foundation

30

165

89,519.26

48

Mississauga Meadowvale The Dam

54

292

89,426.60

49

Pembroke The Grind Pembroke

45

218

86,577.19

50

Napanee Morningstar Relief Mission Inc.

39

178

80,954.05

51

Chatham-Kent NeighbourLink Chatham-Kent

31

217

80,596.28

52

Spruce Grove Parkland Food Bank Society

33

183

80,519.72

53

Toronto Queen Liberty St. Felix Centre

28

177

80,247.79

54

Uxbridge North House

34

269

76,796.06

55

Nelson Nelson CARES Society

44

177

73,516.50

56

North Perth North Perth Connection Centre

33

180

73,178.23

57

Oakville North Front Line Outreach

40

134

72,714.78

58

Lethbridge Streets Alive Mission

32

210

72,222.80

59

Barrie Youth Haven

44

233

71,981.88

60

Burlington Open Doors

23

173

69,963.06

61

Kelowna Metro Community

44

254

69,865.99

62

Saint John Outflow

31

182

69,090.85

63

Calgary Downtown HomeSpace Society - KAIROS Calgary, Feed the Hungry

34

167

68,443.93

64

Toronto Fort York Fort York Food Bank

34

189

68,060.71

65

Mississauga Lakeshore Armagh House

39

158

67,283.48

66

West Niagara YWCA Niagara Region

24

149

66,867.03

67

Red Deer The Mustard Seed Red Deer

32

153

66,798.70

68

Swift Current The Center

29

145

66,572.00

69

Toronto Gladstone Bloor Sistering

20

130

63,997.89

70

Waterdown Eagles Nest

27

134

63,735.91

71

Fredericton John Howard Society of Fredericton, Youth In Transition Fredericton

29

184

63,426.28

72

Belleville Grace Inn Shelter

34

165

62,044.14

73

Prince Albert YWCA Prince Albert

21

123

60,985.00

74

Owen Sound Safe 'N Sound Residence

45

207

60,671.04

75

Hamilton Barton Helping Hands Street Mission

35

215

60,655.93

76

Salmon Arm Shuswap Food Action Society

37

218

60,102.90

77

Sarnia Lambton Habitat for Humanity - Sarnia/Lambton

27

163

60,100.50

78

Halifax Downtown ARK

35

206

58,877.31

79

Amherstburg The House Youth Centre

30

165

58,567.75

80

Charlottetown Harvest House P.E.I.

39

198

58,331.97

81

Timmins Anti-Hunger Coalition Timmins

24

126

58,294.75

82

Sarnia River City River City Vineyard

25

109

56,873.72

83

Brantford Why Not Youth Centre

34

140

55,992.43

84

Mississauga Erin Mills Eden Food for Change

22

146

53,248.96

85

Niagara Falls Project S.H.A.R.E. of Niagara Falls

37

163

53,237.77

86

Edmonton West Adeara Recovery Centre

34

193

53,122.00

87

Strathroy Youth Unlimited/YFC Strathroy

28

150

53,094.30

88

Halton Hills Links2Care

30

195

52,455.00

89

Edmonton South The Mustard Seed Edmonton

41

190

51,798.96

90

Cambridge Urban Hope Ministries

20

83

51,239.90

91

Toronto North York Ve'ahavta

29

154

51,137.53

92

Elora Elora House

21

113

50,607.00

93

Chilliwack Ann Davis Transition Society

35

183

50,230.00

94

Taber Taber Food Bank

20

124

50,049.22

95

Oceanside/Parksville ICCS Oceanside/Parksville

23

152

49,727.69

96

St. John's Choices for Youth

27

142

48,775.18

97

New Glasgow Pictou County Roots for Youth Society

22

144

47,548.85

98

St. Marys Community Developer and Nourish Market

31

144

46,656.04

99

Bradford United Way Simcoe Muskoka

29

200

46,100.23

100

Calgary East The Mustard Seed Calgary

41

201

45,575.14

101

Waterloo Supportive Housing of Waterloo

24

125

45,478.54

102

Toronto Sherbourne Street Health

12

60

44,497.58

103

Montreal Downtown St-James Drop-In Centre

18

127

44,423.50

104

Campbell River Campbell River Transition Society

27

146

43,953.65

105

Exeter South Huron Connection Centre and HHI

22

123

43,823.74

106

Victoria Westshore Our Place Society Westshore, Pacific Centre Family Services Assn.

38

217

42,809.76

107

Stouffville City Street Outreach

23

151

42,267.23

108

Cochrane Helping Hands Society of Cochrane

32

166

42,240.06

109

Wingham Northern Huron Connection Centre

28

118

41,916.50

110

Abbotsford Cyrus Centre Abbotsford

31

197

41,348.00

111

Simcoe Youth Unlimited YFC Norfolk

22

119

41,237.00

112

Grande Prairie CMHA ANWR

35

221

41,029.50

113

North Bay The Gathering Place

28

157

40,277.28

114

Port Alberni ACAWS (Alberni Women's Services)

18

116

40,152.15

115

Regina YWCA Regina

18

81

40,057.70

116

Yarmouth SHYFT Youth Services Society, Tri County Women's Centre

24

108

38,918.75

117

Kenora Jubilee Church, Kenora Fellowship Centre

20

86

37,810.31

118

Milton Thompson Road Re:Soul

16

103

37,003.15

119

Wilmot Wilmot Family Resource Centre

15

89

36,889.00

120

Toronto Rosedale Street Haven

7

60

34,741.00

121

Toronto Dufferin Oasis Dufferin Community Centre

27

105

34,697.19

122

Prince George AWAC

18

108

34,616.61

123

Delta Deltassist

19

114

34,025.00

124

Toronto York Mills North York Harvest Food Bank

18

104

33,951.83

125

Ottawa Centretown Youth Services Bureau

22

122

33,101.60

126

Midland The Guesthouse Shelter

20

107

31,067.22

127

Miramichi Miramichi Youth House

34

125

30,449.31

128

Winnipeg St. Boniface St. Boniface Street Links

17

90

29,940.10

129

Peterborough Street Level Advocacy of Peterborough

24

138

29,729.85

130

Langley Salvation Army Gateway of Hope

22

133

29,170.00

131

Mission Mission Hope Central, Mission Youth House

22

114

28,863.00

132

St. Thomas YFC/Youth Unlimited Elgin County

19

72

28,857.91

133

Kamloops The Mustard Seed Kamloops

16

96

28,253.00

134

Richmond Chimo Community Services

20

98

27,248.00

135

Brandon Samaritan House Ministries

17

70

23,843.50

136

Terrace Ksan House Society

21

97

23,739.13

137

Toronto Danforth Kennedy House Youth Shelter

14

109

23,669.44

138

Whitecourt Soaring Eagle Support Society

21

108

23,613.00

139

Lloydminster Lloydminster Men's Shelter

12

61

23,173.65

140

Sooke Sooke Shelter Society

19

122

22,446.45

141

Saskatoon YWCA Saskatoon

18

97

21,806.16

142

Kingston Downtown nightlight Kingston

12

33

21,762.00

143

Amherst YMCA of Cumberland

23

115

21,628.13

144

Winnipeg North Downtown Union Gospel Mission Winnipeg

14

66

20,891.00

145

Lanark County Cornerstone Landing

15

98

20,879.05

146

Hamilton City Centre Salvation Army Booth Centre

12

41

20,215.00

147

Lachine-Dorval Extended Hands / Mains Tendues

6

31

19,025.85

148

Boundary Country Boundary Family Services

16

87

19,016.00

149

Medicine Hat The Mustard Seed Medicine Hat

18

53

17,670.00

150

Nicola Valley Nicola Valley Food Bank Society

19

124

17,375.55

151

Toronto Hillcrest Church of St. Michael and All Angels

11

43

16,908.25

152

Brockville Connect Youth

13

64

16,848.00

153

Castlegar Castlegar and District Community Service

20

84

16,811.80

154

Dauphin Dauphin Friendship Centre

6

22

16,296.48

155

Lacombe Central Alberta Youth Unlimited

19

97

14,866.85

156

Revelstoke Revelstoke Women's Shelter Society

9

56

14,710.00

157

Truro Truro Housing Outreach Society

17

66

13,871.28

158

Scarborough East Fernie Youth Services

5

38

12,325.00

159

Estevan Choose Life Ministry

7

34

12,092.00

160

Surrey Whalley Surrey Road to Home Society

8

33

11,508.59

161

Vernon CMHA Vernon

12

57

11,259.60

162

Okotoks Baby It's Cold Outside, The Okotoks FoodBank

13

59

10,885.00

163

North Battleford Battlefords Concern for Youth

13

30

10,790.00

164

Trail Career Development Services

6

27

10,345.00

165

Maple Ridge Food for the Soul Project

13

45

6,382.60

Got questions about the Coldest Night of the Year?
info@cnoy.org | 1.877.743.3413